Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Southcentre Chinese Acupuncture

2026-03-27

ID: #1129061

Listed In : Healthcare

Business Description

Southcentre Chinese Acupuncture, led by Dr. Hong Yan in Calgary, offers expert acupuncture in Calgary backed by nearly 30 years of experience in Traditional Chinese Medicine. Dr. Yan, who holds a Master’s Degree in Acupuncture from Nanjing University of Traditional Chinese Medicine, is renowned for her gentle techniques and personalized treatments. Our clinic specializes in addressing joint and muscle pain, fertility acupuncture, and IVF support. Patients also benefit from improved circulation, better sleep, reduced stress, and enhanced energy levels. Book an appointment today to experience trusted, effective acupuncture in Calgary. Contact us at [email protected].

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Southcentre Chinese Acupuncture located?
Southcentre Chinese Acupuncture is located at #505 – 10333 Southport Rd SW Calgary, AB T2W 3X6, Calgary, AB - T2W 3X6.
How can customers contact Southcentre Chinese Acupuncture?
Customers can contact Southcentre Chinese Acupuncture by phone at 4032716662.
Does Southcentre Chinese Acupuncture have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Southcentre Chinese Acupuncture is https://southcentrechineseacupuncture.com/.
Does Southcentre Chinese Acupuncture provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Southcentre Chinese Acupuncture via email at [email protected].

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!