Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai

2026-09-21

ID: #1176467

Business Description

Koncept Wellness is an integrative healthcare and holistic wellness centre in Chennai that brings together modern medical practices, preventive healthcare, natural healing methods, and traditional wellness approaches. Its philosophy focuses on understanding the body as a complete system and providing personalized care based on individual health needs, lifestyle, symptoms, and wellness goals. The centre emphasizes preventive measures, early health assessment, personalized treatment programs, and long-term wellbeing.

At Koncept Wellness, the approach goes beyond addressing individual symptoms. The team focuses on supporting overall physical, mental, and emotional wellbeing through a combination of contemporary medical knowledge, functional medicine, complementary therapies, and traditional healing practices. Customized treatment programs and diagnostic assessments are used to help identify health concerns and develop suitable wellness strategies.

The centre provides a wide range of holistic and preventive wellness treatments, including Sujok Therapy, Koncept IV Lounge and IV Nutrition, Arterial Stiffness Index (ASI) and Enhanced External Counterpulsation (EECP), Quantum Biofeedback, Ozone Therapies, Peptides and Anti-aging treatments, Detoxification, Physiotherapy, Frequency Therapy, Red Light Photobiomodulation Therapy, Lymphatic Drainage, Colon Hydrotherapy, Hydrogen Therapy, Functional Medicine, Reflexology, and PEMF Therapy. It also offers therapies such as UVBI, EBOO, Neural Therapy, and Pain Portal Block.

Koncept Wellness also provides preventive health assessments and diagnostic services. These include QX Testing, Live Blood Analysis, 5-Minute Cardiovascular Status Analysis, Resonant Frequency Scanning, Pathogen Scanning through VIBA Scan, and Metabolic Blood Testing. These assessments are intended to provide additional information about different aspects of health and help guide personalized wellness programs.

The centre provides integrative care for a variety of health and lifestyle concerns, including chronic pain management, diabetes support, cardiac health and circulation, detoxification and immunity, hormonal balance, and skin and hair wellness. Its treatment programs can combine different therapies depending on an individual's specific requirements and health objectives.

A key aspect of Koncept Wellness is its personalized and patient-centred approach. The centre combines holistic and integrative care with preventive wellness, while focusing on comfortable and minimally invasive treatment options where appropriate. Its team includes doctors and wellness professionals who work toward creating individualized care plans.

Dr. Sankar TSR Mohanaselvan, the centre's lead doctor, is a General Physician, Acupuncturist, and Professor in Sujok Therapy with more than 42 years of experience in integrated medicine. His qualifications and experience include medical education from Government Kilpauk Medical College, along with formal training in acupuncture and Sujok therapy in China and Ukraine.

Business Hours

Monday : 08:30 - 19:30

Tuesday : 08:30 - 19:30

Wednesday : 08:30 - 19:30

Thursday : 08:30 - 19:30

Friday : 08:30 - 19:30

Saturday : 08:30 - 19:30

Sunday - Closed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai provide?
Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai provides Wellness Clinic in Chennai, IV therapy in Chennai, EECP Treatment in Chennai, Sujok Acupressure Therapy in Chennai, Ozone Therapy in Chennai, Anti-Aging Treatment in Chennai, Detox Therapy in Chennai', Physiotherapy Clinic in Chennai.
Where is Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai located?
Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai is located at No.3, First Main Road, Vidyodaya Colony, T. Nagar, Chennai 600017, T. Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600017.
How can customers contact Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai?
Customers can contact Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai by phone at 9841528899.
Does Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai provide WhatsApp support?
Yes, customers can contact Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai on WhatsApp at 9841528899.
Does Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai is https://www.konceptwellness.com/.
Does Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai via email at [email protected].
Is Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai active on social media?
Yes, Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai is active on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, YouTube, X.
What are the business hours of Integrative Medicine and Holistic Wellness Centre in Chennai?
Monday 08:30 - 19:30, Tuesday 08:30 - 19:30, Wednesday 08:30 - 19:30, Thursday 08:30 - 19:30, Friday 08:30 - 19:30, Saturday 08:30 - 19:30, Sunday Closed.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!