Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Healing Holistically

2024-08-18

ID: #989465

Business Description

Healing Holistically Inc. - Medical Massage Services
Medical massage has rapidly gained recognition as an effective treatment for accelerating the healing process, enhancing overall bodily function, and boosting circulation. This therapy is particularly beneficial for individuals dealing with a range of conditions, including but not limited to neuropathy, cancer, fibromyalgia, sports injuries, and high blood pressure.

Services Provided:
Neuropathy Treatment: Specialized massage techniques to alleviate pain and improve nerve function.
Cancer Support: Gentle massages designed to reduce pain, anxiety, and fatigue associated with cancer and its treatments.
Fibromyalgia Relief: Targeted massages to ease muscle pain and stiffness, promoting relaxation and better sleep.
Sports Injury Rehabilitation: Focused therapies to aid in the recovery of sports-related injuries, enhancing flexibility and preventing future injuries.
High Blood Pressure Management: Therapeutic massages aimed at reducing stress and promoting cardiovascular health.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Healing Holistically located?
Healing Holistically is located at 189, Suite F, Main Road, Riverhead, NY - 11901.
How can customers contact Healing Holistically?
Customers can contact Healing Holistically by phone at 631-503-0739.
Does Healing Holistically have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Healing Holistically is http://healingholisticallyinc.com/.
Does Healing Holistically provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Healing Holistically via email at [email protected].

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!