Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada

2026-06-22

ID: #1149643

Business Description

Cardiologist in Vijayawada – Dr. Swarajyam Veeramachaneni
Dr. Swarajyam Veeramachaneni is a highly skilled and compassionate Cardiologist in Vijayawada, specializing in Interventional Cardiology and advanced heart care. With extensive experience in diagnosing and treating a wide range of cardiovascular conditions, she is dedicated to providing personalized treatment plans, accurate diagnosis, and evidence-based cardiac care. Her expertise in complex cardiac procedures and preventive cardiology has earned her the trust of patients seeking comprehensive heart health solutions.

About Dr. Swarajyam Veeramachaneni
Dr. Swarajyam Veeramachaneni holds qualifications in MBBS, MD (General Medicine), and DNB (Cardiology). She specializes in Interventional Cardiology, Coronary Angiography, Angioplasty, Pacemaker Implantation, Heart Failure Management, Hypertension Treatment, and Preventive Cardiology. She is committed to delivering high-quality cardiac care with a patient-centric approach, ensuring the best possible outcomes for her patients.

Services Offered
Coronary Angiography
Coronary Angioplasty (PCI)
Interventional Cardiology Procedures
Pacemaker Implantation
Heart Failure Management
Hypertension Treatment
Preventive Cardiology
ECG (Electrocardiogram)
2D Echo
TMT (Treadmill Test)
Heart Attack Management

Why Choose Dr. Swarajyam Veeramachaneni?
Experienced Interventional Cardiologist
Advanced Diagnostic and Treatment Facilities
Personalized Heart Care Plans
Expertise in Complex Cardiac Conditions
Trusted by Patients Across Vijayawada and Andhra Pradesh

Book an Appointment
If you are looking for a trusted Cardiologist in Vijayawada, schedule a consultation with Dr. Swarajyam Veeramachaneni for expert diagnosis, preventive care, and advanced cardiac treatments. Early detection and timely intervention can significantly improve heart health and quality of life.

Contact Details
Phone: +91 98855 54639
Email: [email protected]
Hospital: Aster Ramesh Hospital
Address: Dr. Ramesh Hospital Road, Near ITI College Bus Stop, Jayaprakash Nagar, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh – 520008
Website: https://www.drswarajyamveeramachaneni.com/
Google Map Link: https://share.google/3zim3jX1Vgkfpvc25

Tagline: Expert Heart Care, Advanced Cardiac Solutions, Healthier Lives. ❤️

Business Hours

Monday : 09:00 - 21:00

Tuesday : 09:00 - 21:00

Wednesday : 09:00 - 21:00

Thursday : 09:00 - 21:00

Friday : 09:00 - 21:00

Saturday : 09:00 - 12:00

Sunday - Closed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada provide?
cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada provides Coronary Angiography, pacemaker implantation, Heart Failure Management, hypertension treatment, 2d echo, Heart Attack Management.
Where is cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada located?
cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada is located at Dr Ramesh Hospital Rd, near ITI College Bus stop, Jayaprakash Nagar, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh 520008, Jayaprakash Nagar, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh - 520008.
How can customers contact cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada?
Customers can contact cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada by phone at +91 9885554639.
Does cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada provide WhatsApp support?
Yes, customers can contact cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada on WhatsApp at +91 9885554639.
Does cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada have an official website?
Yes, the official website of cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada is https://www.drswarajyamveeramachaneni.com/.
Does cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada via email at [email protected].
Is cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada active on social media?
Yes, cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada is active on Facebook, Instagram, X.
What are the business hours of cardiologist in Vijayawada | Heart specialist in Vijayawada?
Monday 09:00 - 21:00, Tuesday 09:00 - 21:00, Wednesday 09:00 - 21:00, Thursday 09:00 - 21:00, Friday 09:00 - 21:00, Saturday 09:00 - 12:00, Sunday Closed.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!